Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Andrews & Associates Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Andrews & Associates Realty 5445 Cartagena Drive Sarasota, FL 34233
Sold on 08/11/2017
$461,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/11/2017
08/11/2017
Taxes
$4,870(2016)
$4,870(2016)
Lot Size
6,265 SQFT
6,265 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2015
2015
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:56 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:56 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $208
Garage
- 28X20
$ (+/-)
Jun 16, 2017
Price Changed
$479,900
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 22, 2017
Price Changed
$489,900
-2%
-$9,600
Mar 30, 2017
Price Changed
$499,500
-4%
-$20,400
Feb 14, 2017
Listed
$519,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 16:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description